Pierre Alain Trévelo

Pierre Alain Trévelo is the founding partner of TVK with Antoine Viger-Kohler. Born in 1973 in Gap (France), he is an architect and urban designer, graduated from École d’Architecture de la Ville et des Territoires in 1999 (DPLG – ENSAVT Marne-la-Vallée) and in Urban Design at Harvard in 2004 (MDesS – Harvard GSD). Co-founder of TOMATO a group gathering 13 future architects who… Read more

Antoine Viger-Kohler

Antoine Viger-Kohler, born in 1973 in Strasbourg (France) is an architect and urban designer, founding partner of TVK in 2003 with Pierre Alain Trévelo. He graduated in 1999 from École d’Architecture de la Ville et des Territoires (DPLG – ENSAVT Marne-la-Vallée). Co-founder of TOMATO a group gathering 13 future architects who published the book Paris, La Ville du Périphérique (Le… Read more

People

Total 51 team members, 2 partners, 35 architects & urban designers, 1 architect & researcher, 2 doctors, 1 graphic designer, 1 administrative director, 1 administrative assistant, 1 multi-skilled assistant, 1 chef, 5 architecture interns, 1 model maker, 1 German, 1 Brasilian, 2 Spanish, 39 French, 7 Italian, 1 Polish.

Mariama Alake (FR)
architect
Stella Armeli Iapichino (IT)
architect & urban designer
Pauline Beauchef (FR)
architect
Antoine Bertaudière (FR)
graphic designer
Gabriel Bertolini (FR)
architect & urban designer
Raphaël Bismuth (FR)
administrative assistant
Marta Blázquez de Miguel (ES)
architect
Greta Bonini (IT)
intern
Alexandre Bullier (FR)
architect & urban designer, project director
Lou Cavallo (FR)
intern
Loïc Cendrier (FR)
architect & urban designer, project director
Aliette Chauchat (FR)
architect, project director
Carole Chevalier (FR)
architect
Alice Chrétien (FR)
architect
Tristan Denis (FR)
architect & researcher
Vincent du Besset (FR)
multi-skilled assistant
Marion Dufat (FR)
model maker
Zoé Duvauchel (FR)
architect
David Enon (FR)
architect & urban designer, project director
Sophie Euscheler (FR)
architect, project director
Victor Francisco (FR)
architect, construction director
Michele Franzoi (IT)
architect
Diane Gobillard (FR)
architect & urban designer, projects director
Juliette Gonnin (FR)
architect & urban designer
Aline Gravois (FR)
chef
Luigi Guerini (IT)
architect
David Guillemaud-Gaudrel (FR)
architect
Elina Guyonnet (FR)
intern
Vincent Hertenberger (FR)
architect & urban designer, director of public spaces
Agathe Lavielle (FR)
architect & urban designer
Armelle Le Mouëllic (FR)
PhD in architecture, director of communication & strategy
David Malaud (FR)
architect & urban designer, PhD in architecture, director of researches
Piotr Marczak (PL)
intern
Étienne Mervelet (FR)
architect & engineer
Mathilde Meurice (FR)
architect & urban designer
Gianluca Mezzanotte (IT)
architect
Guillaume Mithieux (FR)
architect
Rachida Moussaïd (FR)
administrative director
Jihana Nassif (BR)
architect & urban designer
Giada Pazzi (IT)
architect
Hortense Prot (FR)
architect
Noémie Puyo (FR)
architect
Lorenzo Rabagliati (IT)
architect & urban designer
Quentin Rabu (FR)
architect
Cassandra Roulleau (FR)
architect
Isabel Sarasa (ES)
architect
Sarah Sauton (FR)
architect & urban designer, project director
Felix Tönnis (DE)
architect
Héloïse Tournier (FR)
intern
Pierre Alain Trévelo (FR)
architect & urban designer, partner
Antoine Viger-Kohler (FR)
architect & urban designer, partner

Since 2003

Joffrey About (FR), Thilleli Adjaoudi (DZ), Dihiya Aït Aoudia (FR), Rim Alaoui (MA), Emma Aljancic (FR), Marina Amaral (BR), Carla Amat Garcia (ES), Rodrigo Apolaya (PE), Raja Asswad (SY), Delphine Auvin (FR), Alice Auvray (FR), Théodore Badia-Berger (FR), Guillaume Baillard (FR), Sarra Bakail (DZ), Camille Baradat (FR), Clément Barbier (FR), Thibault Barrault (FR), Jérôme Barrios-Lacoma (FR), Roxane Barruet (FR), Simon Bauchet (FR), Sophie Bayce (FR), Irène Béhar (FR), Simona Belluscio (IT), Mariane Benard (FR), Mathilde Benhamou (FR), Flavien Berger (FR), Mathieu Bernardin (FR), Marie Berneau (FR), Maylis Bertin (FR), Samantha Berto (IT), Bagrena Blagoeva (MD), Gwenaëlle Boissonnet (FR), Clara Bombled (FR), Candice Bonanni (FR), Manon Bonicel (FR), Éva Borges (FR), Xavière Bouchacourt (FR), Agnieska Broda (PL), Maxime Brunois (FR), Samuel Cabiron (FR), Jean Camuzet (FR), Roberto Cangemi (FR), Luc Cardot (FR), Stéphane Carnuccini (FR), Chiara Catapano (IT), Léonard Cattoni (FR), Laurène Cendrey (FR), Luisa Cerlini (IT), Louise Chagnaud (FR), Alice Charrie (FR), Sabrina Chirault (FR), James Christoph (FR), Gaspard Clozel (FR-USA), Laëtitia Collorec (FR), Marjolaine Conseil (FR), Sophie Corty (FR), Charlène Cosson (FR), Luisa Costa E Paganini Guerra (BR), Thomas Couëtmeur (FR), Hélène Coussedière (FR), Ainhoa Cousté (FR), Arnaud Coutine (FR), Philippe Courtois (FR), Silvia Crocco (IT), Sophia Cuadros (PE), Gwendal Curien (FR), Romain Curnier (FR), César Daoud (LB-FR), Léna Darolles (FR), Éva Davila (FR), Aline Davola (BR), Steeve Delbrah (FR), Marine Delouvrier (FR), Stefano De Marchi (IT), Mathias Deniaud (FR), Camille Derippe (FR), Caroline Desile (FR), Zoé Devoille  (FR), François Dhalleine (FR), Cynthia Dimitrov-Malinov (FR), Mariona Domenech Cardona (ES), Céline Donzello (FR), Amina Drai (FR), Hyppolite Druesne (FR), Laurent Duboisset (FR), Simon Duhameaux (FR), Valérie Dumont (FR), Valentine Dupuyds (FR), Phoebe Eddleston (IE), Loubna El Amrani (FR), Nora El Ouadghiri (FR), Élodie Enard (FR), Alexandre Essayie (FR), Aurélie Estorge (FR), Lucie Euvrard (FR), Julie Eymery (FR), Élodie Faye (FR), Ayoub Ferhat-Mouici (FR), Ana Claudia Fernandes Maciel (BR), Louis Florentin (FR), Adel Foual (FR), Elsa Frangeard (FR), Benedetta Frati (IT), Céline Frattesi (FR), Marine Fritsch (FR), Lili Gerbier (FR), Jade Fusillier (FR), Héloïse Gailing (FR), Romain Gardin (FR), Valentina Garibotti (FR), Fernando Garrido Carreras (ES), Gianluca Gaudenzi (IT), Caroline Gelos (FR), Ophélie Gherram (FR), Charles Gibault (FR), Philippine Gilbert (FR), Olivier Giraudo (FR), Noémie Glaner (FR), Aurélie Godin (FR), Aliénor Goffart (FR), Théo Gueroux (FR), Audrey Guiblin (FR), Emmanuelle Halbout (FR), Amaury Haumont (FR), Thomas Havet (FR), Juliette Hennequin (FR), Anna Heral (FR), Amine Ibnolmobarak (MA), Deniz Ince (FR), Jean-Baptiste Jacquel (FR), Julien Jacquot (FR), Idris Jani (FR), Maïna Jean-Marie (FR), Marion Jeannerat (FR), Hee-Won Jung (KR), Aness Kajeiou (FR), Dia Kaliabetsos (FR), Yazid Kateb (FR), Elisabeth Kerrien (FR), Laure Khayat (FR), Salma Khobalatte (FR), Sarah Khodri (FR), Lou Lacour (FR), Alice Lagouge (FR), Rozenn Lagrée (FR), Myriam Lamouni (MA), Alice Lancien (FR), Alice Lapierre (FR), Sophie Laplace (FR), Louis Laulanne (FR), Raphaël Laurens (FR), Irati Lasa Amo (ES), Camille Le Bivic (FR), Thomas Lecœur (FR), Pauline Le Fur (FR), Amélie Legay (FR), Antonio Lento (IT), Marie-Frédérique Le Penven (FR), Benjamin Le Ru (FR), Emmanuelle Levêque (FR), Gabriel Leverve (FR), Carola Livio (IT), Nadine Lizotte (CA), Michael Loconte (US), Ilaria Maccan (IT), Nicolas Mallet (FR), Tomaso Mani (IT), Richard Manier (FR), Bérenger Marinot (FR), Benoît Marcou (FR), Clément Marteel (FR), Juliette Martin (FR), Clément Masurier (FR), Gabrielle Mathias (FR), Fanny Maurel (FR), Abdou Mboup (FR), Lucas Meliani (FR), Alexandra Menard (FR), Johannes Meinzer (DE), Mathieu Mercuriali (FR), Ségolène Merlin-Raynaud (FR), Amélie Messina (FR), Juliane Miani (FR-USA), Gemma Milà Cartañá (ES), Elsa Milly (FR), Elisabetta Mini (CH), Stela Moceanu (RO), Soline Mogier (FR), Chiara Molinar (IT), Chloé Monchalin (FR), Carmen Montejo (ES), Adrien Moreau (FR), Laure Muller (FR), Júlia Munarriz Polo (ES), Caspar Muschalek (DE), Amandine Nana (FR), Anaïs Nicolas (FR), Elsa Nougues (FR), Damien Ollivier (FR), Simon Oudiette (FR), Marie Oudon (FR), Lisa Pansu (FR), Maider Papandinas (FR), Pauline Parcollet (FR), Marine Patey (FR), Jil Philippot (BE), Mathilde Pichot (FR), Luca Piccoli (IT), Matéo Pigetvieux (FR), Leitia Pin-Barras (FR), Juliette Pochard (FR), Jean-Christophe Poirier (FR), Maxence Poirier (FR), Alessandro delli Ponti (IT), Thomas Poullaouec-Gonidec (FR), Raphaël Pouthier (FR), Fanny Puget (FR), Océane Ragoucy (FR), Élise Rambaud (FR), Vann-Kiryvann Rath (FR), Julissa Raygada (PE), Inès Ribeiro (FR), Guillaume Richaud (FR), François Ricros (FR), Valérie Rimbaud (FR), Maxime Rispal (FR), Elisa Rivella (FR), Juliette Rodriguez (FR), Lucia Rodriguez (PE), Alice Rolfe (FR), Charline Rollet (FR), Félix Roy (FR), Thomas Royer (FR), Ackbaree Rumjaun (MU), Rosa Ruquier (FR), Maria Salmatzidou (GR), Céline Salomon (FR), Géraldine Same (FR), Arnaud Sanson (FR), Claire Sarrazin (FR), Mathurin Schneider (FR), Élodie Sedami (BE), Tristan Sengsavanh (FR), Andranik Shahmirian (FR), Inès Sheehan (FR), Nellie Shih (USA), Audrey Solens (FR), Verdiana Spicciarelli (IT), Virginia Stella (IT), Lara Steiner (USA-FR), Stéphanie Stihle (FR), Martin Styring (FR), Jean-Philippe Sylla (FR), Maëlle Taburet (FR), Marie Taveau (FR), Muriel Teguel (FR), Martyna Tetera (DE), Lucie Tifrouin (FR), Sara Tomassini (IT), Miranda Tran (FR), Damien Trescartes (FR), Cécile Triadu (FR), Joséphine Turpin (FR), Alice Vaillant (FR), Erik Vallauri (IT), Timéa Vancsa (FR-RO), Marion Vanel (FR), Claire Vasselin (FR), Raphaël Videcoq (FR), Alice Villatte (FR), Charlotte Villiot (FR), Simon Vincent (FR), Antoine Viney (FR), Susanne Vogel (DE), Paola Volpone (IT), Taoyu Wang (TH), Lenk Wuthiwongthanak (TH), Elina Zampetakis (FR), Sophiana Zenouda (FR), Jiawei Zheng (CN), Sarah Ziani (FR), Ali Zine (IE-MA), Jonathan Zwygart (CH)